lördag 28 november 2015

fredag 27 november 2015

Tartan forever

TARTAN SHIRT* -  Dresslink
LIPSTICK* - Dresslink

I LOVE these pants. First of all, the model is called "Snooze" (spot on) second, they are so ridiculously comfortable, I seriously wear them too much at work. A collegue has a shirt in the same style, and had I known that there was a matching shirt I'd have bought it right away! Neither the pants or shirt are for sale anymore, but the picture of matching the trousers and the shirt wouldn't leave me, so I had to get this shirt from Dresslink to match! Yesterday my collegue was wearing his shirt, and I was wearing this, and my boss came and saw us together and I said "you didn't get the memo?" eehehehheh

torsdag 26 november 2015

The wait

STRIPED BACKPACK* - Wholesalebuying
DEATH SWEATER - Mishka via Monkey Biz
BLACK LEATHER BOOTS - Dr Martens via Dolls Kill
TARTAN SHIRT - Second hand

Waaaaa watch me mix patterns! I have a hard time doing that, not because I don't like it, but because I just... can't :P I'm no good at it, but I really like when it's done right. This might not be the craziest mix haha but baby steps my friends, baby steps.

This backpack was a lot sturdier than I thought it would be, so I'm really happy with that. I use it a lot more than I thouhgt I would also. The only thing that annoys me is the magnet closing thingys, because the magnets are very weak, and doesn't really want to close :/ But it's not a big problem really, and it's a good size and shape for every day use, so overall I'm happy with it!

This sweater though. "DEATH" haha I'm thinking about the designer going "what cool word should we put on this sweater? DEATH" of course, like, what's cooler? It's so... cute in a way :D

onsdag 25 november 2015

Please forgive me


Wanna layer on layer? Woo this dress/maxi shirt(?) from Newdress is great for that. It's super easy to put on, just elastic and no buttons/zippers etc (I value that a lot! Cuz I'm lazy). No seriously, it's a great piece of clothing over just about anything, preferably something short and skimpy ehehe to dress it down and make it "ok" yay!

tisdag 24 november 2015

Down by the waterside at night


You can't really see it in these pictures, but this dress is sooo cute (here is a better view of it) and I've had it for a long time. I haven't used it a lot really, but every time I wear it, I feel like it's the perfect little black dress for me!

The shoes are from Wholesalebuying, and they are very light weight! So they are great for bringing to shoots ehehe ^^ and the size was perfect for me :) I like them!

I hope you like the look ;)

måndag 23 november 2015

söndag 22 november 2015

Leave your heart at home

BOOTS - Dr Martens via DollsKill

I found this hat at home and I thought it was my bf's, but apparently it's not his(?) so I have no idea where it came from, but it's huge and I feel all lovely cute/stupid/cool in it (is that a feeling? I feel it anyway). I found the mittens at my parents house, and I think they were going to give them away, and I said I'll take them for swedish-countryside-moments. Like, when I'm chopping fire wood for the sauna? You know? Anyway, they are not as warm as they look(?) I am disappointed. But they're cute :)

The suspender skirt is a great piece of clothing, because it's so easy to dress up or down, and I can totally wear it to work, or make it warmer by wearing (like here) a sweater, or less warm with a t-shirt, still looks great :)